NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $386,000 - $440,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,042 Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 14470 E 43rd Ave, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $425,845, approximately $208 per square foot. 14470 E 43rd Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Green Darliece R
Bought by
Montes Deoca Martinez Carlos and Leyva Alsina Neelie
Current Estimated Value
$425,845

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,177
Outstanding Balance
$418,122
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$7,723

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Swanson Eric A
Bought by
Green Darliece R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,436
Interest Rate
7.21%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Montes Deoca Martinez Carlos $441,168 --
Green Darliece R $136,000 Empire Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Montes Deoca Martinez Carlos $433,177
Previous Owner Green Darliece R $134,436
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,081 $31,840 $5,040 $5,040
2024 $2,081 $26,280 $1,110 $25,170
2023 $2,036 $26,280 $1,110 $25,170
2022 $1,913 $24,050 $4,310 $19,740
2021 $1,846 $24,740 $4,430 $20,310
2020 $1,605 $21,630 $4,430 $17,200
2019 $1,560 $21,630 $4,430 $17,200
2018 $1,413 $18,270 $4,120 $14,150
2017 $1,409 $18,270 $4,120 $14,150
2016 $997 $12,220 $1,902 $10,318
2015 $955 $12,220 $1,902 $10,318
2014 $712 $8,570 $1,990 $6,580
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.