14474 W 88th Dr Unit C Arvada, CO 80005
Village of Five Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,219
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14474 W 88th Dr Unit C, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $632,966, approximately $285 per square foot. 14474 W 88th Dr Unit C is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Meiklejohn Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Cusworth Roger A and Cusworth Cathy
Bought by
Pumphrey Mark W and Pumphrey Mary C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,520
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,446
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2014
Sold by
Remington Homes At Whisper Creek Llc
Bought by
Cusworth Roger A and Cusworth Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pumphrey Mark W | $457,500 | First American Title | |
| Cusworth Roger A | $325,031 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pumphrey Mark W | $366,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cusworth Roger A | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,882 | $38,369 | $4,313 | $34,056 |
| 2024 | $6,589 | $38,437 | $6,030 | $32,407 |
| 2023 | $6,589 | $38,437 | $6,030 | $32,407 |
| 2022 | $4,904 | $29,077 | $4,170 | $24,907 |
| 2021 | $4,959 | $29,913 | $4,290 | $25,623 |
| 2020 | $5,012 | $30,283 | $4,290 | $25,993 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $30,283 | $4,290 | $25,993 |
| 2018 | $4,659 | $27,991 | $3,600 | $24,391 |
| 2017 | $4,428 | $27,991 | $3,600 | $24,391 |
| 2016 | $3,498 | $22,256 | $3,980 | $18,276 |
| 2015 | $168 | $22,256 | $3,980 | $18,276 |
| 2014 | $168 | $1,027 | $1,027 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map