14475 Saddleback Dr Carmel, IN 46032
West Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $467,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14475 Saddleback Dr, Carmel, IN 46032 and is currently estimated at $487,967, approximately $218 per square foot. 14475 Saddleback Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Carmel Elementary School, Carmel Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2017
Sold by
Stultz Kella M
Bought by
Stultz Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2010
Sold by
Crawford Charles F and Crawford Billie J
Bought by
Stultz Jeffrey S and Stultz Kella M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,900
Outstanding Balance
$102,874
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,093
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Crawford Charles F and Crawford Billie J
Bought by
Crawford Charles F and Crawford Billie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stultz Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Stultz Jeffrey S | -- | None Available | |
| Crawford Charles F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stultz Jeffrey S | $159,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Charles F | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,556 | $396,800 | $104,100 | $292,700 |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $369,100 | $104,100 | $265,000 |
| 2023 | $3,115 | $337,000 | $89,700 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $3,019 | $306,900 | $89,700 | $217,200 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $253,800 | $89,700 | $164,100 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $250,600 | $89,700 | $160,900 |
| 2019 | $2,227 | $247,900 | $56,300 | $191,600 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $238,100 | $56,300 | $181,800 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $227,700 | $56,300 | $171,400 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $219,100 | $56,300 | $162,800 |
| 2014 | $1,523 | $201,900 | $52,300 | $149,600 |
| 2013 | $1,523 | $198,100 | $52,300 | $145,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map