$275,000
SOLD MAR 19, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,230 Sq Ft
1981 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2026

$224 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

17 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Located within the sought-after Huntington Lakes 55+ community, this light & bright 3rd-floor residence offers a crisp, updated interior ready for immediate enjoyment. The kitchen features new white cabinetry, new white countertops, SS appliances, a pantry, and generous storage. Spacious rooms, new vinyl flooring, & a neutral color palette create an open, comfortable feel throughout. The Florida room overlooks the lake, extending the living space and providing a peaceful setting to relax or entertain. New appliances & new washer/dryer complete the home for everyday convenience. Residents enjoy a newly renovated clubhouse with indoor and outdoor pools, tennis, pickleball courts, a fitness center, theatre, gated access, and a full calendar of activities. Small pets ok. Elevator building.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stacy Brown

Keller Williams Dedicated Prof License #3397642 Listed on: 02/03/2026

Keller Williams Dedicated Prof

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Morrissey

Serhant License #3366740

Serhant

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,892

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $828 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Garden

Interior Spaces

  • 1,230 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Closet Cabinetry
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424615210073050

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, recreation facilities, security, trash
  • Huntington Lakes Sec One Condos Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,892

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$828 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Year Built: 1981
  • New Construction: No
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Dual Sinks, Elevator, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Separate Shower
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1230.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Blinds, Sliding

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Living Area
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened, Balcony
  • Property Condition: Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Gated with Guard, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 828.0
  • Community Features: Gated, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Business Center, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Pool, Parking, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s), Elevator(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Common Interest: Condominium

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Recreation Facilities, Security, Trash

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carver Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424615210073050
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RES

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2891.98

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2026
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$275,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-6.78%
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.12%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2024
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-21.28%
Views
95

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2020
Sold by
Allen Judy and Molinari Dominick
Bought by
Molinari Dominick and Allen Judy

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2017
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
List Price
$154,900
Sold Price
$142,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-8.01%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.69%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 27, 2016
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$30,000
-19.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 2012
Sold by
Caplan Lawrence and Caplan Helene
Bought by
Caplan Mitchell Ian

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2011
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Schneider Terry
Bought by
Caplan Lawrence
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$76,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-20%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.55%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 25, 2011
Closed on
Mar 14, 2012
Sold by
Shatner Elliot
Bought by
Caplan Lawrence
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$76,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-20%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 28, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $275,000 Nu World Title
Warranty Deed $185,000 Attorneys Key Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Accommodation
Warranty Deed $142,500 South Shore Title Inc
Warranty Deed $125,000 Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed -- Seacrest Title Company
Warranty Deed $76,000 Seacrest Title Company
Warranty Deed $82,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold $275,000 -6.8% $224 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 For Sale $295,000 +59.5% $240 / Sq Ft
04/27/2024 04/27/24 Off Market $185,000 -- --
04/25/2024 04/25/24 Sold $185,000 -9.6% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/21/2024 03/21/24 Pending -- -- --
03/19/2024 03/19/24 Price Changed $204,750 -6.9% $166 / Sq Ft
02/21/2024 02/21/24 Price Changed $219,900 -4.0% $179 / Sq Ft
02/08/2024 02/08/24 Price Changed $229,000 -2.6% $186 / Sq Ft
01/10/2024 01/10/24 For Sale $235,000 +64.9% $191 / Sq Ft
06/08/2017 06/08/17 Sold $142,500 -8.0% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/09/2017 05/09/17 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2017 01/05/17 For Sale $154,900 +23.9% $126 / Sq Ft
06/09/2016 06/09/16 Sold $125,000 -19.4% $102 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/10/2016 05/10/16 Pending -- -- --
01/26/2016 01/26/16 For Sale $155,000 +103.9% $126 / Sq Ft
03/21/2012 03/21/12 Sold $76,000 -20.0% $62 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/20/2012 02/20/12 Pending -- -- --
05/25/2011 05/25/11 For Sale $95,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,560 $161,541 -- --
2024 $1,560 $163,026 -- --
2023 $2,909 $148,205 $0 $183,477
2022 $2,636 $134,732 $0 $0
2021 $2,358 $122,484 $0 $122,484
2020 $2,305 $118,484 $0 $118,484
2019 $2,246 $113,568 $0 $113,568
2018 $2,063 $105,568 $0 $105,568
2017 $825 $72,775 $0 $0
2016 $1,811 $69,969 $0 $0
2015 $1,636 $63,608 $0 $0
2014 $1,361 $57,825 $0 $0

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11160342

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-15-21-007-3050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.