14475 Three Oaks Rd Three Oaks, MI 49128
Estimated Value: $601,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14475 Three Oaks Rd, Three Oaks, MI 49128 and is currently priced at $601,000, approximately $521 per square foot. 14475 Three Oaks Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including River Valley Middle/High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2019
Sold by
Bieg Mary Jo
Bought by
Denton Penny Jo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1977
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denton Penny Jo | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $20,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,546 | $264,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,301 | $188,700 | $131,700 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $2,276 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $104,700 | $31,500 | $73,200 |
| 2018 | $2,129 | $104,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,238 | $133,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,046 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,634 | $123,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map