1448 Compton Rd Cincinnati, OH 45231
Estimated Value: $191,976 - $223,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1448 Compton Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45231 and is currently estimated at $210,244, approximately $128 per square foot. 1448 Compton Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt Healthy High School, John Paul II Catholic School, and Central Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2015
Sold by
Bahrs Poppy D
Bought by
Bahrs Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Steiner Charles C and Steiner Mary Ann
Bought by
Bahrs Thomas E and Bahrs Poppy D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bahrs Thomas E | -- | Attorney | |
| Bahrs Thomas E | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $46,025 | $8,477 | $37,548 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $46,025 | $8,477 | $37,548 |
| 2022 | $2,416 | $32,767 | $7,077 | $25,690 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $32,767 | $7,077 | $25,690 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $32,767 | $7,077 | $25,690 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $28,998 | $6,262 | $22,736 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $28,998 | $6,262 | $22,736 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $28,998 | $6,262 | $22,736 |
| 2016 | $1,682 | $24,914 | $7,284 | $17,630 |
| 2015 | $1,773 | $24,914 | $7,284 | $17,630 |
| 2014 | $1,760 | $24,914 | $7,284 | $17,630 |
| 2013 | $2,073 | $29,660 | $8,670 | $20,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map