1448 Cupcoy Ave Jupiter, FL 33458
Abacoa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $453,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1448 Cupcoy Ave, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $424,280, approximately $324 per square foot. 1448 Cupcoy Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, William T. Dwyer High School, and Beacon Cove Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Town & Country Builders Inc
Bought by
Gordon Patrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,400
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Patrick | $210,978 | Independence Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gordon Patrick | $200,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,452 | $349,920 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,452 | $318,109 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,246 | $289,190 | $0 | $0 |