1448 Daisy Dr Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $357,361 - $404,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,648
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1448 Daisy Dr, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $378,840, approximately $103 per square foot. 1448 Daisy Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Williams Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,175
Outstanding Balance
$66,760
Interest Rate
5.77%
Estimated Equity
$312,080
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sharon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Sharon L | $155,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,572 | $396,140 | $65,000 | $331,140 |
| 2024 | $6,572 | $396,140 | $65,000 | $331,140 |
| 2023 | $6,572 | $415,240 | $65,000 | $350,240 |
| 2022 | $9,079 | $343,960 | $55,000 | $288,960 |
| 2021 | $7,634 | $267,300 | $40,000 | $227,300 |
| 2020 | $7,911 | $267,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,133 | $233,550 | $30,000 | $203,550 |
| 2018 | $7,157 | $233,550 | $30,000 | $203,550 |
| 2017 | $5,618 | $183,450 | $24,000 | $159,450 |
| 2016 | $5,618 | $183,450 | $24,000 | $159,450 |
| 2015 | $3,434 | $164,090 | $24,000 | $140,090 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $137,150 | $24,000 | $113,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map