1448 Heather Ridge Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Villa Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $295,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1448 Heather Ridge Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $285,307, approximately $274 per square foot. 1448 Heather Ridge Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Monocacy Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Ramsburg Charles W and Ramsburg Monica
Bought by
Rozario So Kuen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1991
Sold by
Gascoyne Dorothy J
Bought by
Ramsburg Charles W and Ramsburg Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,200
Interest Rate
9.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rozario So Kuen | $92,000 | -- | |
| Ramsburg Charles W | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramsburg Charles W | $86,200 | |
| Closed | Rozario So Kuen | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,663 | $215,600 | $52,900 | $162,700 |
| 2024 | $3,663 | $195,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,195 | $174,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,819 | $153,900 | $40,100 | $113,800 |
| 2021 | $2,479 | $144,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $135,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,312 | $125,800 | $30,100 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $2,240 | $120,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,127 | $125,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $104,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,747 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map