Estimated Value: $513,942 - $691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1448 Metedeconk Ave, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $625,736, approximately $321 per square foot. 1448 Metedeconk Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1992
Bought by
Elhoushi Jack and Elhoushi Linda
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elhoushi Jack | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,924 | $289,000 | $125,900 | $163,100 |
| 2024 | $7,159 | $289,000 | $125,900 | $163,100 |
| 2023 | $7,054 | $289,000 | $125,900 | $163,100 |
| 2022 | $7,054 | $289,000 | $125,900 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $6,380 | $289,000 | $125,900 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $6,818 | $289,000 | $125,900 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $6,696 | $289,000 | $125,900 | $163,100 |
| 2018 | $6,543 | $289,000 | $125,900 | $163,100 |
| 2017 | $6,367 | $289,000 | $125,900 | $163,100 |
| 2016 | $6,332 | $289,000 | $125,900 | $163,100 |
| 2015 | $6,167 | $289,000 | $125,900 | $163,100 |
| 2014 | $6,115 | $289,000 | $125,900 | $163,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map