1448 Snake Run Rd Wampum, PA 16157
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1448 Snake Run Rd, Wampum, PA 16157. 1448 Snake Run Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Shenango Elementary School and Shenango High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,156 | $79,500 | $25,300 | $54,200 |
| 2025 | $2,156 | $79,500 | $25,300 | $54,200 |
| 2024 | $378 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $366 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $52,100 | $21,900 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $1,331 | $52,100 | $21,900 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $1,331 | $52,100 | $21,900 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $52,100 | $21,900 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $52,100 | $21,900 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $1,195 | $52,100 | $21,900 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $472 | $52,100 | $21,900 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | $472 | $52,100 | $21,900 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | $472 | $52,100 | $21,900 | $30,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map