14486 County Road 66 Greeley, CO 80631
Estimated Value: $837,000 - $1,582,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,822
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14486 County Road 66, Greeley, CO 80631 and is currently estimated at $1,077,680, approximately $281 per square foot. 14486 County Road 66 is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Eaton High School and West Ridge Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Swanson Daniel W
Bought by
Jelden Kevin and Jelden Konnie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1988
Sold by
English Lands Ltd
Bought by
Jelden Kevin and Jelden Konnie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jelden Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Jelden Kevin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $47,290 | $30 | $47,260 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $47,290 | $30 | $47,260 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $39,080 | $30 | $39,050 |
| 2022 | $2,624 | $34,950 | $30 | $34,920 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $36,380 | $30 | $36,350 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $32,010 | $30 | $31,980 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $20,470 | $30 | $20,440 |
| 2018 | $1,664 | $24,640 | $30 | $24,610 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $21,710 | $30 | $21,680 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $14,830 | $30 | $14,800 |
| 2015 | $951 | $14,830 | $30 | $14,800 |