14487 Skipping Stone Loop Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $417,988 - $442,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,859
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14487 Skipping Stone Loop, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $434,497, approximately $233 per square foot. 14487 Skipping Stone Loop is a home with nearby schools including Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Rutigliano Kim and Kim Rutigliano
Bought by
Rutigliano Gianna and Rutigliano Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Canoe Creek Investments Llc
Bought by
Rutigliano Kim M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,329
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutigliano Gianna | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rutigliano Kim M | $453,929 | Allegiant Title Professionals |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rutigliano Kim M | $272,329 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $396,081 | $74,800 | $321,281 |
| 2023 | $907 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $205 | $13,768 | $13,768 | $0 |
| 2021 | $204 | $13,768 | $13,768 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map