1449 Glenheather Dr Windermere, FL 34786
Estimated Value: $559,000 - $712,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1449 Glenheather Dr, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $651,455, approximately $294 per square foot. 1449 Glenheather Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Whitney Elementary School, Sunridge Middle School, and West Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Rodriguez Ester U and Rodriguez Danilo V
Bought by
Rodriguez Ester U and Ester U Rodriguez Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2008
Sold by
Duong Hanh H and Wright Martha
Bought by
Dix Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,680
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$480,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2004
Sold by
Park Square Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Duong Hanh H and Wright Martha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,699
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Ester U | -- | Attorney | |
| Dix Tammy L | $350,000 | Title One Florida Llc | |
| Duong Hanh H | $299,700 | Millenia Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dix Tammy L | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duong Hanh H | $269,699 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,553 | $370,506 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,553 | $370,506 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,939 | $360,765 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,939 | $340,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,774 | $330,472 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,701 | $320,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,477 | $316,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,610 | $309,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,574 | $303,536 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,512 | $327,199 | $80,000 | $247,199 |
| 2016 | $4,485 | $319,699 | $80,000 | $239,699 |
| 2015 | $4,561 | $301,430 | $80,000 | $221,430 |
| 2014 | $4,627 | $286,859 | $80,000 | $206,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map