1449 Main St Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $783,120
Studio
2
Baths
650
Sq Ft
$1,205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1449 Main St, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $783,120, approximately $1,204 per square foot. 1449 Main St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Elm Street School, Eleanor N. Johnson Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Svj Johnson Llc
Bought by
Eldoueihi Rt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Outstanding Balance
$413,635
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Heavey Robert J Est
Bought by
Svj Johnson Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$425,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eldoueihi Rt | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Svj Johnson Llc | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eldoueihi Rt | $464,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Svj Johnson Llc | $425,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $585,600 | $380,600 | $205,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $571,900 | $370,700 | $201,200 |
| 2023 | $0 | $549,900 | $348,700 | $201,200 |
| 2022 | $0 | $509,200 | $322,800 | $186,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $481,800 | $302,000 | $179,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $473,500 | $302,000 | $171,500 |
| 2019 | $0 | $458,100 | $293,200 | $164,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $441,100 | $282,000 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $431,500 | $276,500 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $407,200 | $263,800 | $143,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $388,200 | $251,400 | $136,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $377,600 | $244,100 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map