Estimated Value: $94,344 - $307,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14490 Otis Dr, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $225,836, approximately $158 per square foot. 14490 Otis Dr is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Saunders Betty W and Saunders Dale D
Bought by
Bowman Thomas W and Bowman Cynthia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,800
Outstanding Balance
$102,130
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$123,706
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Saunders Betty W and Saunders Dale D
Bought by
Brozeski Brian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,800
Outstanding Balance
$102,130
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$123,706
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowman Thomas W | $154,500 | None Available | |
| Brozeski Brian | $13,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowman Thomas W | $157,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,057 | $22,420 | $6,260 | $16,160 |
| 2025 | $2,952 | $22,420 | $6,260 | $16,160 |
| 2024 | $2,821 | $22,420 | $6,260 | $16,160 |
| 2023 | $2,664 | $22,420 | $6,260 | $16,160 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $22,420 | $6,260 | $16,160 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $22,420 | $6,260 | $16,160 |
| 2020 | $2,588 | $22,420 | $6,260 | $16,160 |
| 2019 | $2,523 | $22,420 | $6,260 | $16,160 |
| 2018 | $2,469 | $22,420 | $6,260 | $16,160 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $22,420 | $6,260 | $16,160 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $22,420 | $6,260 | $16,160 |
| 2015 | $2,320 | $22,420 | $6,260 | $16,160 |
| 2014 | $2,279 | $22,420 | $6,260 | $16,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map