14491 E 400 Rd Claremore, OK 74017
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,634
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14491 E 400 Rd, Claremore, OK 74017 and is currently estimated at $267,456, approximately $163 per square foot. 14491 E 400 Rd is a home with nearby schools including Foyil Elementary School and Hope Harbor Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2008
Sold by
Bentley Mack A and Bentley Deborah
Bought by
Pierce Steve
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2008
Sold by
Bentley Dan E and Bentley Sheila K
Bought by
Pierce Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2006
Sold by
Bentley Basil and Bentley Josephine
Bought by
Pierce Steve
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,940
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce Steve | -- | None Available | |
| Pierce Steve | $157,000 | Beacon Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pierce Steve | $144,800 | |
| Closed | Pierce Steve | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierce Steve | $140,940 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,489 | $15,364 | $5,035 | $10,329 |
| 2024 | $1,476 | $14,918 | $4,889 | $10,029 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $14,483 | $4,511 | $9,972 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $14,290 | $4,318 | $9,972 |
| 2021 | $1,417 | $14,971 | $4,318 | $10,653 |
| 2020 | $1,447 | $15,101 | $4,318 | $10,783 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $14,351 | $3,988 | $10,363 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $14,932 | $3,988 | $10,944 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $14,823 | $3,988 | $10,835 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $15,244 | $3,814 | $11,430 |
| 2015 | $1,387 | $14,800 | $3,716 | $11,084 |
| 2014 | $1,355 | $14,370 | $3,575 | $10,795 |
Source: Public Records
Map