14493 42nd St SE Embden, ND 58079
Estimated Value: $244,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,011
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14493 42nd St SE, Embden, ND 58079 and is currently estimated at $244,000, approximately $121 per square foot. 14493 42nd St SE is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Central Cass Elementary School, Central Cass Middle School, and Central Cass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Vantran Tan and Le Sophie Hong
Bought by
Vetter Glenn and Vetter Mercy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,087
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Vantran Tan and Le Sophie Hong
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2020
Sold by
Sommerfeld Lyle P and Sommerfeld Jannell D
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2008
Sold by
Sommerfeld Herbert and Sommerfeld Anita
Bought by
Sommerfeld Lyle and Sommerfeld Jannell
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,997
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Sommerfeld Herbert and Sommerfeld Anita
Bought by
Sommerfield Lyle and Sommerfield Jannell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vetter Glenn | $95,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Ttl | |
| Vantran Tan | $73,655 | The Title Co | |
| U S Bank National Association | $45,652 | None Available | |
| Sommerfeld Lyle | $75,000 | -- | |
| Sommerfield Lyle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vetter Glenn | $215,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Sommerfeld Lyle | $57,997 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,614 | $134,350 | $53,200 | $81,150 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $123,350 | $53,200 | $70,150 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $108,850 | $38,000 | $70,850 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $115,000 | $38,000 | $77,000 |
| 2021 | $893 | $47,250 | $38,000 | $9,250 |
| 2020 | $838 | $45,350 | $10,700 | $34,650 |
| 2019 | $819 | $45,350 | $10,700 | $34,650 |
| 2018 | $812 | $44,450 | $10,500 | $33,950 |
| 2017 | $717 | $42,350 | $10,000 | $32,350 |
| 2016 | $565 | $39,850 | $7,500 | $32,350 |
| 2015 | $372 | $29,050 | $7,500 | $21,550 |
| 2014 | $359 | $27,450 | $7,500 | $19,950 |
| 2013 | $364 | $25,200 | $7,500 | $17,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map