14497 White Top View Abingdon, VA 24210
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,497
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14497 White Top View, Abingdon, VA 24210 and is currently estimated at $350,646, approximately $234 per square foot. 14497 White Top View is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Greendale Elementary School, E.B. Stanley Middle School, and Abingdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Lionel R and Lopez Janice J
Bought by
Lopez Lionel R and Lopez Janice J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Lionel R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $337,200 | $44,500 | $292,700 |
| 2024 | $13 | $217,000 | $41,400 | $175,600 |
| 2023 | $1,302 | $217,000 | $41,400 | $175,600 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $217,000 | $41,400 | $175,600 |
| 2021 | $1,302 | $217,000 | $41,400 | $175,600 |
| 2019 | $1,169 | $185,600 | $41,400 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $185,600 | $41,400 | $144,200 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $185,600 | $41,400 | $144,200 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $186,300 | $41,400 | $144,900 |
| 2015 | $1,174 | $186,300 | $41,400 | $144,900 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $186,300 | $41,400 | $144,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map