144A Rr 1 Reydon, OK 73660
Estimated Value: $122,000 - $134,876
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 144A Rr 1, Reydon, OK 73660 and is currently estimated at $128,438, approximately $75 per square foot. 144A Rr 1 is a home located in Roger Mills County with nearby schools including Reydon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Bought by
Hartley Christy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hartley Christy | $60,000 | -- | |
| -- | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $10,202 | $240 | $9,962 |
| 2024 | $606 | $9,716 | $240 | $9,476 |
| 2023 | $578 | $9,254 | $240 | $9,014 |
| 2022 | $551 | $8,813 | $240 | $8,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map