145-151 Sumner Ave Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
550
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 145-151 Sumner Ave, Springfield, MA 01108. 145-151 Sumner Ave is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Sumner Avenue Elementary School, Forest Park Middle School, and High School Of Commerce.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $53,971 | $3,442,000 | $600,000 | $2,842,000 |
| 2024 | $54,588 | $3,399,000 | $560,000 | $2,839,000 |
| 2023 | $46,330 | $2,678,600 | $364,000 | $2,314,600 |
| 2022 | $49,916 | $2,652,300 | $332,000 | $2,320,300 |
| 2021 | $47,218 | $2,498,300 | $332,000 | $2,166,300 |
| 2020 | $41,271 | $2,113,200 | $332,000 | $1,781,200 |
| 2019 | $35,963 | $1,827,400 | $260,000 | $1,567,400 |
| 2018 | $29,221 | $1,510,800 | $260,000 | $1,250,800 |
| 2017 | $29,221 | $1,486,300 | $260,000 | $1,226,300 |
| 2016 | $27,310 | $1,389,100 | $260,000 | $1,129,100 |
| 2015 | $26,370 | $1,340,600 | $260,000 | $1,080,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map