145 2nd Ave Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $1,287,000 - $1,979,864
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,403
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 2nd Ave, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $1,547,955, approximately $644 per square foot. 145 2nd Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1999
Sold by
Mitchell Peter K and Mitchell Maria T
Bought by
Rottblatt Michael and Rottblatt Mary R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$168,038
Interest Rate
7.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,379,917
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rottblatt Michael | $630,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rottblatt Michael | $293,000 | |
| Closed | Rottblatt Michael | $330,000 | |
| Open | Rottblatt Michael | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,362 | $1,038,300 | $733,800 | $304,500 |
| 2024 | $22,065 | $1,016,820 | $733,800 | $283,020 |
| 2023 | $21,679 | $1,016,820 | $733,800 | $283,020 |
| 2022 | $21,109 | $1,016,820 | $733,800 | $283,020 |
| 2021 | $17,874 | $714,950 | $522,670 | $192,280 |
| 2020 | $17,874 | $714,950 | $522,670 | $192,280 |
| 2019 | $17,638 | $714,950 | $522,670 | $192,280 |
| 2018 | $17,423 | $714,950 | $522,670 | $192,280 |
| 2017 | $17,423 | $714,950 | $522,670 | $192,280 |
| 2016 | $19,442 | $840,170 | $627,200 | $212,970 |
| 2015 | $18,912 | $840,170 | $627,200 | $212,970 |
| 2014 | $17,863 | $819,800 | $627,200 | $192,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map