Estimated Value: $56,000 - $162,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 5th St, Osage, OK 74054 and is currently estimated at $100,628, approximately $119 per square foot. 145 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Prue Elementary School and Prue High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1997
Sold by
Lee Donald R and Lee Evelyn
Bought by
Cross Gordon E and Cross Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cross Gordon E | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $172 | $2,169 | $118 | $2,051 |
| 2024 | $88 | $2,106 | $115 | $1,991 |
| 2023 | $88 | $2,044 | $111 | $1,933 |
| 2022 | $78 | $1,927 | $108 | $1,819 |
| 2021 | $73 | $1,927 | $108 | $1,819 |
| 2020 | $71 | $1,927 | $108 | $1,819 |
| 2019 | $68 | $1,871 | $108 | $1,763 |
| 2018 | $69 | $1,817 | $108 | $1,709 |
| 2017 | $55 | $1,764 | $108 | $1,656 |
| 2016 | $124 | $1,713 | $108 | $1,605 |
| 2015 | $111 | $1,631 | $108 | $1,523 |