Estimated Value: $203,000 - $232,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Alpine Dr, Byron, GA 31008 and is currently estimated at $213,191, approximately $151 per square foot. 145 Alpine Dr is a home located in Peach County with nearby schools including Byron Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Peach County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Bought by
Lee Jason P and Lee Angel C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jason P | $83,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,817 | $59,440 | $6,840 | $52,600 |
| 2024 | $1,858 | $53,560 | $6,720 | $46,840 |
| 2023 | $886 | $53,200 | $5,400 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $47,320 | $5,400 | $41,920 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $41,280 | $5,400 | $35,880 |
| 2020 | $1,248 | $41,960 | $5,400 | $36,560 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $41,960 | $5,400 | $36,560 |
| 2018 | $1,260 | $41,960 | $5,400 | $36,560 |
| 2017 | $1,266 | $41,960 | $5,400 | $36,560 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $41,960 | $5,400 | $36,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,960 | $5,400 | $36,560 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $41,960 | $5,400 | $36,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,960 | $5,400 | $36,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map