145 Beach St Melbourne, FL 32903
Paradise Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $824,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,920
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Beach St, Melbourne, FL 32903 and is currently estimated at $760,357, approximately $260 per square foot. 145 Beach St is a home with nearby schools including Indialantic Elementary School, Herbert C. Hoover Middle School, and Melbourne Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Wambolt Craig and Wambolt Doreen
Bought by
Bigdaddy Realty Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bigdaddy Realty Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bigdaddy Realty Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,915 | $561,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $570,860 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $125,000 | $125,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,531 | $85,000 | $85,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map