145 Bellevue St Newton, MA 02458
Newton Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,223,000 - $1,477,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Bellevue St, Newton, MA 02458 and is currently estimated at $1,378,745, approximately $651 per square foot. 145 Bellevue St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Cabot Elementary School, F.A. Day Middle School, and Newton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,180 | $1,140,800 | $970,800 | $170,000 |
| 2024 | $10,810 | $1,107,600 | $942,500 | $165,100 |
| 2023 | $10,247 | $1,006,600 | $715,500 | $291,100 |
| 2022 | $9,805 | $932,000 | $662,500 | $269,500 |
| 2021 | $9,460 | $879,200 | $625,000 | $254,200 |
| 2020 | $9,179 | $879,200 | $625,000 | $254,200 |
| 2019 | $8,920 | $853,600 | $606,800 | $246,800 |
| 2018 | $8,498 | $785,400 | $548,000 | $237,400 |
| 2017 | $8,239 | $740,900 | $517,000 | $223,900 |
| 2016 | $7,880 | $692,400 | $483,200 | $209,200 |
| 2015 | $7,513 | $647,100 | $451,600 | $195,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map