145 Betsy Ct Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $812,000 - $945,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$519/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Betsy Ct, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $892,903, approximately $519 per square foot. 145 Betsy Ct is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $775,900 | $440,000 | $335,900 |
| 2024 | $3,121 | $470,800 | $245,000 | $225,800 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $479,832 | $245,000 | $234,832 |
| 2022 | $2,977 | $479,832 | $245,000 | $234,832 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $479,832 | $245,000 | $234,832 |
| 2020 | $2,864 | $479,832 | $245,000 | $234,832 |
| 2019 | $2,746 | $387,100 | $226,800 | $160,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $387,100 | $226,800 | $160,300 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $387,100 | $226,800 | $160,300 |
| 2016 | $2,529 | $387,100 | $226,800 | $160,300 |
| 2014 | $2,529 | $387,100 | $226,800 | $160,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map