145 Bev Rd Rockwell, NC 28138
Estimated Value: $403,366 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Bev Rd, Rockwell, NC 28138 and is currently estimated at $456,842, approximately $217 per square foot. 145 Bev Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Bostian Elementary School, China Grove Middle School, and Jesse C Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Grady Michael R and Grady Kathy
Bought by
Equity Trust Company and Steve Willett Ira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Grady Michael M and Grady Kathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,200
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Ross Ray Lee and Talbert Nancy Leitha
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Premium Quality Homes Llc
Bought by
Ross Ray Lee and Talbert Nancy Leitha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,800
Interest Rate
9.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Natures Land Llc
Bought by
Premium Quality Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,316
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Equity Trust Company | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Grady Michael M | $146,000 | None Available | |
| U S Bank Na | $193,800 | None Available | |
| Ross Ray Lee | $202,000 | None Available | |
| Premium Quality Homes | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grady Michael M | $122,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross Ray Lee | $181,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Premium Quality Homes | $127,316 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,392 | $356,969 | $30,000 | $326,969 |
| 2024 | $2,392 | $356,969 | $30,000 | $326,969 |
| 2023 | $2,392 | $356,969 | $30,000 | $326,969 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $216,104 | $26,500 | $189,604 |
| 2021 | $1,603 | $216,104 | $26,500 | $189,604 |
| 2020 | $1,603 | $216,104 | $26,500 | $189,604 |
| 2019 | $1,603 | $216,104 | $26,500 | $189,604 |
| 2018 | $1,364 | $185,335 | $26,500 | $158,835 |
| 2017 | $1,364 | $185,335 | $26,500 | $158,835 |
| 2016 | $1,364 | $185,335 | $26,500 | $158,835 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $185,335 | $26,500 | $158,835 |
| 2014 | $1,326 | $186,281 | $26,500 | $159,781 |
Source: Public Records
Map