145 Bornean Dr Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $500,985
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,694
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Bornean Dr, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $483,246, approximately $179 per square foot. 145 Bornean Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Desisto Joseph E and Desisto Susan J
Bought by
Cave Derrick Maurice and Ridley Tanisha Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,132
Outstanding Balance
$257,179
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$226,067
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2017
Sold by
Golden Properties And Development Inc
Bought by
Desisto Joseph E and Desisto Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,261
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Dj 4042 Inc
Bought by
Golden Properties & Development Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,920
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cave Derrick Maurice | $290,000 | None Available | |
| Desisto Joseph E | $265,500 | None Available | |
| Golden Properties & Development Inc | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cave Derrick Maurice | $296,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Desisto Joseph E | $274,261 | |
| Previous Owner | Golden Properties & Development Inc | $207,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,160 | $497,640 | $80,000 | $417,640 |
| 2024 | $2,530 | $312,370 | $55,000 | $257,370 |
| 2023 | $2,444 | $312,370 | $55,000 | $257,370 |
| 2022 | $2,376 | $288,900 | $55,000 | $233,900 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $288,900 | $55,000 | $233,900 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $288,900 | $55,000 | $233,900 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $288,900 | $55,000 | $233,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $252,750 | $52,300 | $200,450 |
| 2017 | $446 | $52,300 | $52,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map