145 Brandon Dr Bluefield, VA 24605
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Brandon Dr, Bluefield, VA 24605 and is currently estimated at $260,465, approximately $201 per square foot. 145 Brandon Dr is a home located in Tazewell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Arachchi Dharshana and Lokuge Dona Shanika
Bought by
Appuhamillag Dharshana Arachch and Lokuge Dona Shanika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,710
Outstanding Balance
$112,170
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,295
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Brown David Lee and Brown Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Arachchi Dharshana and Lokuge Dona Shanika C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,367
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Appuhamillag Dharshana Arachch | -- | None Available | |
| Arachchi Dharshana | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Appuhamillag Dharshana Arachch | $156,710 | |
| Closed | Arachchi Dharshana | $168,367 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,324 | $228,200 | $45,000 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $1,042 | $179,700 | $35,000 | $144,700 |
| 2022 | $1,042 | $179,700 | $35,000 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $1,042 | $179,700 | $35,000 | $144,700 |
| 2020 | $1,042 | $179,700 | $35,000 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $1,042 | $179,700 | $35,000 | $144,700 |
| 2018 | $992 | $179,700 | $35,000 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $992 | $180,300 | $30,000 | $150,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $180,300 | $30,000 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,300 | $30,000 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,300 | $30,000 | $150,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $180,300 | $30,000 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map