145 Brattain Rd Locust, NC 28097
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $389,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Brattain Rd, Locust, NC 28097 and is currently estimated at $291,984, approximately $233 per square foot. 145 Brattain Rd is a home located in Stanly County with nearby schools including Locust Elementary School, West Stanly Middle School, and West Stanly High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $110,706 | $24,750 | $85,956 |
| 2024 | $643 | $83,552 | $14,850 | $68,702 |
| 2023 | $658 | $83,552 | $14,850 | $68,702 |
| 2022 | $658 | $83,552 | $14,850 | $68,702 |
| 2021 | $658 | $83,552 | $14,850 | $68,702 |
| 2020 | $620 | $73,577 | $12,210 | $61,367 |
| 2019 | $626 | $73,577 | $12,210 | $61,367 |
| 2018 | $611 | $73,577 | $12,210 | $61,367 |
| 2017 | $611 | $73,577 | $12,210 | $61,367 |
| 2016 | $584 | $70,364 | $10,890 | $59,474 |
| 2015 | $595 | $70,364 | $10,890 | $59,474 |
| 2014 | $641 | $70,364 | $10,890 | $59,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map