145 Brewery Ave Bisbee, AZ 85603
Estimated Value: $169,795 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
465
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Brewery Ave, Bisbee, AZ 85603 and is currently estimated at $252,449, approximately $542 per square foot. 145 Brewery Ave is a home with nearby schools including Greenway Primary School, Lowell School, and Bisbee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $13,517 | $3,820 | $9,697 |
| 2024 | $1,269 | $12,200 | $3,820 | $8,380 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $9,769 | $2,800 | $6,969 |
| 2022 | $1,160 | $9,095 | $2,800 | $6,295 |
| 2021 | $1,159 | $9,005 | $2,800 | $6,205 |
| 2020 | $1,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map