145 Brigantine Blvd Waretown, NJ 08758
Estimated Value: $712,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Brigantine Blvd, Waretown, NJ 08758 and is currently estimated at $731,900, approximately $238 per square foot. 145 Brigantine Blvd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Waretown Elementary School and Frederic A. Priff Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Amato Michael J
Bought by
Amato Michael J and Amato Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2008
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amato Michael J | -- | Scott Title Services | |
| -- | $441,600 | -- | |
| Amato Michael J | $441,550 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,053 | $637,100 | $147,300 | $489,800 |
| 2024 | $8,580 | $637,100 | $147,300 | $489,800 |
| 2023 | $8,010 | $380,100 | $79,200 | $300,900 |
| 2022 | $8,010 | $380,100 | $79,200 | $300,900 |
| 2021 | $7,646 | $380,100 | $79,200 | $300,900 |
| 2020 | $8,016 | $380,100 | $79,200 | $300,900 |
| 2019 | $7,860 | $380,100 | $79,200 | $300,900 |
| 2018 | $7,716 | $380,100 | $79,200 | $300,900 |
| 2017 | $7,454 | $380,100 | $79,200 | $300,900 |
| 2016 | $6,991 | $380,100 | $79,200 | $300,900 |
| 2015 | $6,801 | $380,100 | $79,200 | $300,900 |
| 2014 | $6,744 | $380,100 | $79,200 | $300,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map