145 Browning Rd Enoree, SC 29335
Estimated Value: $94,469 - $358,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,823
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Browning Rd, Enoree, SC 29335 and is currently estimated at $211,867, approximately $75 per square foot. 145 Browning Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Woodruff Primary School, Woodruff Elementary School, and Woodruff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
George Lindler
Bought by
Lindler William Darby and Lindler Trina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2011
Sold by
Morgan James Otis and Morgan Doris M
Bought by
Lindler George
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindler William Darby | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindler George | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindler William Darby | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lindler George | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $208 | $902 | $855 | $47 |
| 2023 | $208 | $902 | $855 | $47 |
| 2022 | $167 | $784 | $752 | $32 |