145 Circle Dr Teaneck, NJ 07666
Estimated Value: $466,722 - $604,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$471/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Circle Dr, Teaneck, NJ 07666 and is currently estimated at $530,931, approximately $470 per square foot. 145 Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Teaneck Senior High School, Wilbert F Mays Seventh-Day Adventist School, and The Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Woods Thelma V
Bought by
Woods Thelma N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Thelma N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,428 | $340,100 | $195,000 | $145,100 |
| 2024 | $7,245 | $340,100 | $195,000 | $145,100 |
| 2023 | $7,102 | $219,400 | $125,000 | $94,400 |
| 2022 | $7,102 | $219,400 | $125,000 | $94,400 |
| 2021 | $6,866 | $219,400 | $125,000 | $94,400 |
| 2020 | $7,095 | $219,400 | $125,000 | $94,400 |
| 2019 | $7,014 | $219,400 | $125,000 | $94,400 |
| 2018 | $6,962 | $219,400 | $125,000 | $94,400 |
| 2017 | $6,896 | $219,400 | $125,000 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $6,793 | $219,400 | $125,000 | $94,400 |
| 2015 | $6,685 | $219,400 | $125,000 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $6,546 | $254,600 | $190,000 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map