145 Cola Rd Winston, OR 97496
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Cola Rd, Winston, OR 97496 and is currently estimated at $250,498, approximately $223 per square foot. 145 Cola Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Douglas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2017
Sold by
Bittner Traci Dawn
Bought by
Chaboude Robison Darci Lyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaboude Robison Darci Lyn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,254 | $101,531 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $98,574 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $95,703 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $92,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,119 | $90,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,087 | $87,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $85,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $82,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,009 | $80,153 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $983 | $77,819 | $0 | $0 |