145 Columbia Rd Lowell, MA 01854
Pawtucketville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $475,974
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Columbia Rd, Lowell, MA 01854 and is currently estimated at $451,494, approximately $427 per square foot. 145 Columbia Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Joseph McAvinnue Elementary School, Charlotte M. Murkland Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1995
Sold by
Duguay A Robert
Bought by
Pollinger Debra and Bessette Michelle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollinger Debra | $92,000 | -- | |
| Pollinger Debra | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pollinger Debra | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Pollinger Debra | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Pollinger Debra | $110,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,727 | $411,800 | $182,900 | $228,900 |
| 2024 | $4,476 | $375,800 | $171,000 | $204,800 |
| 2023 | $4,246 | $341,900 | $148,600 | $193,300 |
| 2022 | $3,782 | $298,000 | $135,100 | $162,900 |
| 2021 | $3,653 | $271,400 | $117,500 | $153,900 |
| 2020 | $3,428 | $256,600 | $119,900 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $3,287 | $234,100 | $105,600 | $128,500 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $218,600 | $100,500 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $3,059 | $205,000 | $91,400 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $190,000 | $85,300 | $104,700 |
| 2015 | $2,873 | $185,600 | $83,500 | $102,100 |
| 2013 | $2,895 | $192,900 | $104,900 | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map