145 Crystal Brook Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $177,390
Studio
2
Baths
1,112
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Crystal Brook, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $173,598, approximately $156 per square foot. 145 Crystal Brook is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Cowan Road Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Hoffee Thomas R and Hoffee Pamela C
Bought by
Mobley Alan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,411
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Hoffee Pamela C
Bought by
Hoffee Thomas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Harrell Assoc
Bought by
Hoffee Pamela C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobley Alan R | $67,000 | -- | |
| Hoffee Thomas R | -- | -- | |
| Hoffee Pamela C | $66,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mobley Alan R | $54,411 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffee Thomas R | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Hoffee Pamela C | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,514 | $65,832 | $8,000 | $57,832 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $58,575 | $6,000 | $52,575 |
| 2023 | $2,237 | $47,292 | $3,200 | $44,092 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $39,048 | $3,200 | $35,848 |
| 2021 | $612 | $15,319 | $3,200 | $12,119 |
| 2020 | $612 | $15,319 | $3,200 | $12,119 |
| 2019 | $530 | $15,319 | $3,200 | $12,119 |
| 2018 | $595 | $14,088 | $3,200 | $10,888 |
| 2017 | $520 | $14,814 | $3,200 | $11,614 |
| 2016 | $622 | $14,814 | $3,200 | $11,614 |
| 2015 | $512 | $11,994 | $2,800 | $9,194 |
| 2014 | $528 | $11,994 | $2,800 | $9,194 |
Source: Public Records
Map