145 Deep Creek Point Rougemont, NC 27572
Estimated Value: $460,621 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,377
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Deep Creek Point, Rougemont, NC 27572 and is currently estimated at $476,655, approximately $200 per square foot. 145 Deep Creek Point is a home located in Person County with nearby schools including Person High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Widgren Esther E
Bought by
Diehl Jane Hall and Diehl John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Leckrone David P
Bought by
Gutierrez Javier Sarmiento and Sanchez Carmen Beatriz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$389,500
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Willett Mark Todd
Bought by
Leckrone David P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Willett Kimberly H and Willett Mark Todd
Bought by
Willett Mark Tood
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehl Jane Hall | -- | None Listed On Document | |