145 Devoe St Unit 2A Brooklyn, NY 11211
Williamsburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,007,000 - $3,728,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,505
Sq Ft
$931/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Devoe St Unit 2A, Brooklyn, NY 11211 and is currently estimated at $3,262,667, approximately $930 per square foot. 145 Devoe St Unit 2A is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 132 The Conselyea School, Success Academy Charter School-NYC 9, and Northside Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2023
Sold by
Grimaldi Alessandro and Grimaldi Cristiano
Bought by
Grimaldi 145 Devoe Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,400,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,365,769
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,896,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Grimaldi Josephine
Bought by
Grimaldi Alessandro and Grimaldi Cristiano
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$848,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Zirpolo Aurora
Bought by
Grimaldi Vito and Grimaldi Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area