145 E Calla Rd Poland, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 E Calla Rd, Poland, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $191,000, approximately $103 per square foot. 145 E Calla Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including South Range Elementary School, South Range Middle School, and South Range High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2025
Sold by
Expressway Centers Llc
Bought by
Reyes Gerardo and Reyes Sara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,875
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$67,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2019
Bought by
Expressway Centers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Ungar Dorothy M and Ungar Gavin Barbara A
Bought by
Burns Carol J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Gerardo | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Reyes Gerardo | $150,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Expressway Centers Llc | -- | -- | |
| Burns Carol J | $108,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Gerardo | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Reyes Gerardo | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $35,630 | $17,250 | $18,380 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $35,630 | $17,250 | $18,380 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $35,630 | $17,250 | $18,380 |
| 2022 | $2,433 | $42,390 | $15,890 | $26,500 |
| 2021 | $2,463 | $42,390 | $15,890 | $26,500 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $42,390 | $15,890 | $26,500 |
| 2019 | $2,280 | $37,970 | $15,890 | $22,080 |
| 2018 | $2,251 | $37,970 | $15,890 | $22,080 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $37,970 | $15,890 | $22,080 |
| 2016 | $2,017 | $33,190 | $10,630 | $22,560 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $33,190 | $10,630 | $22,560 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,190 | $10,630 | $22,560 |
| 2013 | $1,989 | $33,190 | $10,630 | $22,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map