145 E Elm St Mount Ida, AR 71957
Estimated Value: $81,070 - $126,000
Studio
1
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 E Elm St, Mount Ida, AR 71957 and is currently estimated at $104,268, approximately $110 per square foot. 145 E Elm St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bobby Barrett Elementary and Mount Ida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Childress Carolyn Jo
Bought by
Childress Paul W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Childress Richard and Childress Jo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childress Paul W | -- | None Available | |
| Childress Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $471 | $14,150 | $1,050 | $13,100 |
| 2024 | $434 | $14,150 | $1,050 | $13,100 |
| 2023 | $403 | $14,150 | $1,050 | $13,100 |
| 2022 | $366 | $8,150 | $1,560 | $6,590 |
| 2021 | $366 | $8,150 | $1,560 | $6,590 |
| 2020 | $366 | $8,150 | $1,560 | $6,590 |
| 2019 | $366 | $8,150 | $1,560 | $6,590 |
| 2018 | $366 | $8,150 | $1,560 | $6,590 |
| 2017 | $0 | $8,020 | $2,240 | $5,780 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,020 | $2,240 | $5,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,020 | $2,240 | $5,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map