NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $297,439

Studio
1 Bath
520 Sq Ft
0.39 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 15, 2023

Last sale price $315,000 $606 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,601 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Concierge
  • 24-Hour Security
  • Mountain View
  • Fitness Center
  • Gated Community
  • Furnished

About This Home

As of December 2023

**MGM POPULAR TOWER 1**FULLY FURNISHED-TURNKEY CONDO INCLUDES KITCHENETTE WITH STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES AND GRANITE COUNTERS, TV AND A PLUSH KING SIZE BED. THE LARGE SPA BATHROOM RETREAT HAS AN OVERSIZED JETTED TUB, WALK IN SHOWER AND A SPACIOUS VANITY WITH TWO SINKS. THE SOFA HAS A PULL OUT BED. THIS WELL DESIGNED SPACE COMFORTABLY SLEEPS FOUR! NICE VIEWS OF THE MOUNTAINS AND MGM POOLS! ENJOY THE FIVE STAR AMENITIES INCLUDING MULTIPLE RESORT STYLE POOLS, DINING, LOUNGE, STARBUCKS, CONCIERGE, VALET, FITNESS CENTER, 24 HR GUARD GATE/SECURITY AND ACCESS TO MGM GRAND’S POOL, SPA, CASINO, SHOPPING, ENTERTAINMENT AND RESTAURANTS! SHORT WALK TO THE STRIP! MGM RENTAL PROGRAM AVAILABLE OR AIRBNB!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristine Murray

Award Realty Brokerage Phone: (702) 575-2109 License #BS.0146454 Listed on: 10/19/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Randall Bell

LIFE Realty District License #S.0074293

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,201

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • Property is in good condition

HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Mountain
  • Pool

Home Design

  • Entry on the 18th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 520 Sq Ft Home

Overview

  • Association fees include management, trash, water
  • Mgm Signature Association, Phone Number (702) 797-6040
  • High-Rise Community
  • Turnberry M G M Grand Towers L L C Phase 1 Tower A Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Security

  • 24-Hour Security
  • Gated Community

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,201

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

HOA Fees

$801 per month

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Subdivision Name: Turnberry M G M Grand Towers L L C Phase 1 Tower A
  • Directions: FROM LAS VEGAS BLVD & HARMON, EAST ON HARMON TO MGM SIGNATURE, PARK AT MGM GRAND SELF-PARK, WALK TO SIGNATURE TOWER 1, KEY CAN BE OBTAINED FROM CHECK IN DESK
  • Architectural Style: High Rise
  • Building Name: SIGNATURE AT MGM GRAND
  • Entry Level: 18
  • Structure Type: High Rise
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Association Fee 3 Frequency: Annually
  • Attribution Contact: (702) 575-2109
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Window Treatments
  • Living Area: 520.0
  • Window Features: Window Treatments

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Mountain(s), Pool
  • View: Yes
  • Disclosures: Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Property Condition: Good Condition, Resale

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Valet

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: None
  • Security: 24 Hour Security, Gated Community
  • Cooling: Electric, 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Pool
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Pool, Guard, Spa/Hot Tub, Security, Concierge
  • Association #2 Fee: 791.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: MGM Signature
  • Phone: 702-797-6040
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • HOA Fee 3: 115.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Management, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Elementary School: Paradise,Paradise
  • High School: Del Sol HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Orr William E.

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2201.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2023
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.56%
Views
20
Current Estimated Value
$297,439

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$17,561
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.36%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2023
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Cutmore Steven James and Macartney Angela Zoe
List Price
$279,900
Sold Price
$270,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-3.54%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.88%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 28, 2014
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Soldat Slobodan Michael and Lynn Young Soldat P
Bought by
Cutmore Steven James and Macartney Angela Zoe
Seller's Agent
Roy Cooke
Realty ONE Group, Inc
Buyer's Agent
Deanna Garber
eXp Realty
List Price
$179,777
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,777
-11%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Lee Eun Young
Bought by
Soldat Slobodan Michael and Lynn Young Soldat P

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Turnberry/Mgm Grand Towers Llc
Bought by
Lee Eun Young

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Harmon B Llc $315,000 First American Title
Joseph Raffaele Corp $270,000 Clear Title
Cutmore Steven James $160,000 Chicago Title Las Vegas
Soldat Slobodan Michael $125,000 Ticor Title Las Vegas
Lee Eun Young $450,000 Nevada Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lee Eun Young $315,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/15/2023 12/15/23 Sold $315,000 -3.1% $606 / Sq Ft
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2023 11/07/23 Price Changed $325,000 -1.5% $625 / Sq Ft
10/24/2023 10/24/23 Price Changed $330,000 +3.1% $635 / Sq Ft
10/19/2023 10/19/23 For Sale $320,000 +18.5% $615 / Sq Ft
02/08/2023 02/08/23 Sold $270,000 -3.5% $519 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/09/2023 01/09/23 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2023 01/05/23 For Sale $279,900 +74.9% $538 / Sq Ft
03/23/2015 03/23/15 Sold $160,000 -11.0% $308 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/21/2015 02/21/15 Pending -- -- --
01/28/2014 01/28/14 For Sale $179,777 -- $346 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,566 $92,137 $37,027 $55,110
2025 $2,566 $91,726 $37,254 $54,472
2024 $2,201 $91,726 $37,254 $54,472
2023 $2,201 $81,108 $32,130 $48,978
2022 $2,038 $72,039 $26,670 $45,369
2021 $1,660 $70,573 $26,670 $43,903
2020 $1,749 $68,631 $25,760 $42,871
2019 $1,640 $68,224 $25,760 $42,464
2018 $1,565 $60,504 $18,480 $42,024
2017 $1,787 $60,921 $17,570 $43,351
2016 $1,465 $57,178 $15,750 $41,428
2015 $1,461 $52,722 $13,930 $38,792
2014 $1,416 $46,848 $11,200 $35,648

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2536089

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 162-21-315-245

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.