145 E Lawn Ave Saint Paris, OH 43072
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,214
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 E Lawn Ave, Saint Paris, OH 43072 and is currently estimated at $152,342, approximately $125 per square foot. 145 E Lawn Ave is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Graham Elementary School, Graham Middle School, and Graham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Jenkins Roger M
Bought by
Roger M Jenkins and Kimberly S Jenkins
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roger M Jenkins | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Roger M Jenkins | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,654 | $41,480 | $5,990 | $35,490 |
| 2024 | $1,654 | $29,490 | $4,900 | $24,590 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $29,490 | $4,900 | $24,590 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $29,490 | $4,900 | $24,590 |
| 2021 | $1,130 | $25,310 | $3,920 | $21,390 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $25,310 | $3,920 | $21,390 |
| 2019 | $1,016 | $25,310 | $3,920 | $21,390 |
| 2018 | $812 | $19,640 | $2,860 | $16,780 |
| 2017 | $807 | $19,640 | $2,860 | $16,780 |
| 2016 | $426 | $19,640 | $2,860 | $16,780 |
| 2015 | $409 | $18,950 | $2,860 | $16,090 |
| 2014 | $413 | $18,950 | $2,860 | $16,090 |
| 2013 | $412 | $18,950 | $2,860 | $16,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map