Estimated Value: $201,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,467
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 E Long Lake Blvd, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $212,337, approximately $144 per square foot. 145 E Long Lake Blvd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Brown William E and Brown Barbara J
Bought by
Miller Wendy E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Wendy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $52,056 | $10,794 | $41,262 |
| 2024 | $3,061 | $52,056 | $10,794 | $41,262 |
| 2023 | $3,061 | $52,056 | $10,794 | $41,262 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $40,566 | $8,306 | $32,260 |
| 2021 | $2,727 | $40,566 | $8,306 | $32,260 |
| 2020 | $2,648 | $40,570 | $8,310 | $32,260 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $34,650 | $8,560 | $26,090 |
| 2018 | $2,460 | $34,650 | $8,560 | $26,090 |
| 2017 | $2,145 | $34,650 | $8,560 | $26,090 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $29,700 | $8,560 | $21,140 |
| 2015 | $2,145 | $29,700 | $8,560 | $21,140 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $29,700 | $8,560 | $21,140 |
| 2013 | $2,220 | $32,060 | $8,560 | $23,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map