145 E Main St Amanda, OH 43102
Studio
--
Bath
3,476
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 145 E Main St, Amanda, OH 43102. 145 E Main St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Amanda-Clearcreek Primary School, Amanda-Clearcreek Elementary School, and Amanda-Clearcreek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Amanda Carryout Inc
Bought by
Forever Green Ohio Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,090,800
Outstanding Balance
$951,296
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2005
Sold by
Kennedy Tony J
Bought by
Amanda Carryout Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Seimer Lewis A
Bought by
Kennedy Tony J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1992
Sold by
Seimer Lewis A
Bought by
Seimer Lewis A and Seimer Bernice E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forever Green Ohio Llc | $750,000 | Lanco Title | |
| Amanda Carryout Inc | $600,000 | -- | |
| Kennedy Tony J | $135,000 | -- | |
| Seimer Lewis A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forever Green Ohio Llc | $1,090,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Amanda Carryout Inc | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Tony J | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,132 | $252,890 | $58,570 | $194,320 |
| 2024 | $9,132 | $156,630 | $35,890 | $120,740 |
| 2023 | $6,676 | $156,630 | $35,890 | $120,740 |
| 2022 | $6,652 | $156,630 | $35,890 | $120,740 |
| 2021 | $6,864 | $156,630 | $35,890 | $120,740 |
| 2020 | $7,120 | $156,630 | $35,890 | $120,740 |
| 2019 | $7,138 | $156,630 | $35,890 | $120,740 |
| 2018 | $6,205 | $172,570 | $35,890 | $136,680 |
| 2017 | $6,208 | $142,260 | $35,890 | $106,370 |
| 2016 | $5,342 | $142,260 | $35,890 | $106,370 |
| 2015 | $5,772 | $142,260 | $35,890 | $106,370 |
| 2014 | $5,511 | $142,260 | $35,890 | $106,370 |
| 2013 | $5,511 | $142,260 | $35,890 | $106,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map