145 E Main St Monongahela, PA 15063
Estimated payment $698/month
Highlights
- Farmhouse Style Home
- Hot Water Heating System
- Vinyl Flooring
- Public Transportation
About This Home
Welcome to 145 E Main - a beautifully updated home nestled in the heart of historic Monongahela. This charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath property offers the perfect blend of original character and modern convenience. Step inside to find spacious rooms, high ceilings, and plenty of natural light flowing through every corner. The main level offers a bright living area, a dining room perfect for gatherings, a full bathroom, and an updated kitchen with plenty of counter space and cabinetry. Updates include fresh paint, a new boiler system, new flooring, an updated kitchen/bath, and a newer roof. Enjoy your morning coffee on the front porch or unwind in the private fenced in backyard - ideal for gardening, relaxing, or entertaining. Located just steps from shops, restaurants, parks, and the riverfront trail, this home places you in the heart of Mon City's vibrant community. Don't miss your chance to own this gem!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $975
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 1,742 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 85x17
Parking
- Off-Street Parking
Home Design
- Farmhouse Style Home
- Asphalt Roof
- Aluminum Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,095 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $26,900 | $5,700 | $21,200 |
| 2024 | $662 | $26,900 | $5,700 | $21,200 |
| 2023 | $662 | $26,900 | $5,700 | $21,200 |
| 2022 | $651 | $26,900 | $5,700 | $21,200 |
| 2021 | $644 | $26,900 | $5,700 | $21,200 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $26,900 | $5,700 | $21,200 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $55,000 | $11,400 | $43,600 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $55,000 | $11,400 | $43,600 |
| 2017 | $81 | $55,000 | $11,400 | $43,600 |
| 2016 | $81 | $3,251 | $449 | $2,802 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,251 | $449 | $2,802 |
| 2014 | $81 | $3,251 | $449 | $2,802 |
| 2013 | $81 | $3,251 | $449 | $2,802 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $113,900 | -3.0% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2025 10/26/25 | For Sale | $117,400 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $2,039 | None Available |
Source: West Penn Multi-List
MLS Number: 1727241
APN: 4200070002000500
- 128-128 Railroad St
- 303 2nd St Unit 303 2nd st monongahela pa 15063
- 514 4th St Unit 512
- 125 W Main St Unit 2
- 125 W Main St Unit 1
- 631 Reed Ave
- 435 Donner Ave
- 401 Schoonmaker Ave Unit 202
- 1951 Route 481
- 619 Conrad Ave Unit 2
- 441 5th St
- 116 10th St
- 623.5 Conrad
- 99 Kenric Ave
- 900 Meldon Ave
- 900 11th St
- 1307 Walnut St
- 15 3rd St
- 16 3rd St
- 3 Airport Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.