145 E Market St Springboro, OH 45066
Studio
--
Bath
3,277
Sq Ft
1.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 145 E Market St, Springboro, OH 45066. 145 E Market St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Dennis Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Deardoff Road Church Of God
Bought by
High Concrete Technology Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| High Concrete Technology Llc | $175,000 | Classic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,033 | $62,780 | $16,270 | $46,510 |
| 2024 | $3,033 | $62,780 | $16,270 | $46,510 |
| 2023 | $2,861 | $56,441 | $14,791 | $41,650 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $56,441 | $14,791 | $41,650 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $56,441 | $14,791 | $41,650 |
| 2020 | $2,962 | $56,441 | $14,791 | $41,650 |
| 2019 | $2,804 | $56,441 | $14,791 | $41,650 |
| 2018 | $2,808 | $56,441 | $14,791 | $41,650 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $56,441 | $14,791 | $41,650 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $56,441 | $14,791 | $41,650 |
| 2015 | $3,122 | $56,441 | $14,791 | $41,650 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $56,440 | $14,790 | $41,650 |
| 2013 | $3,129 | $56,440 | $14,790 | $41,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map