145 Evergreen Cir Rangeley, ME 04970
Estimated Value: $770,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Evergreen Cir, Rangeley, ME 04970 and is currently estimated at $770,000. 145 Evergreen Cir is a home with nearby schools including Rangeley Lakes Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
Sold by
Levasseur Roger
Bought by
Levasseur Roger and Levasseur Lynda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Levasseur Roger P
Bought by
Levasseur Roger P and Levasseur Lynda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$381,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levasseur Roger | -- | -- | |
| Levasseur Roger P | -- | None Available | |
| Levasseur Roger | -- | None Available | |
| Levasseur Roger P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Levasseur Roger P | $381,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $299,050 | $70,250 | $228,800 |
| 2024 | $2,679 | $299,050 | $70,250 | $228,800 |
| 2023 | $2,267 | $299,050 | $70,250 | $228,800 |
| 2022 | $2,195 | $299,050 | $70,250 | $228,800 |
| 2021 | $2,046 | $299,050 | $70,250 | $228,800 |
| 2020 | $2,204 | $299,050 | $70,250 | $228,800 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $299,050 | $70,250 | $228,800 |
| 2018 | $2,171 | $299,050 | $70,250 | $228,800 |
| 2015 | $2,365 | $299,050 | $70,250 | $228,800 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $299,050 | $70,250 | $228,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map