145 Farm Ln Columbus, NC 28722
Estimated Value: $408,589 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 145 Farm Ln, Columbus, NC 28722 and is currently estimated at $429,196, approximately $150 per square foot. 145 Farm Ln is a home located in Polk County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
James Marshall E
Bought by
Marshall E James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,792
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2008
Sold by
Madill William Finlay
Bought by
Madill Barbara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Madill Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall E James | $289,000 | -- | |
| Madill Barbara | -- | None Available | |
| Madill Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall E James | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $343,006 | $155,710 | $187,296 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $244,335 | $102,360 | $141,975 |
| 2023 | $1,556 | $244,335 | $102,360 | $141,975 |
| 2022 | $1,524 | $244,335 | $102,360 | $141,975 |
| 2021 | $1,524 | $244,335 | $102,360 | $141,975 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $223,514 | $102,360 | $121,154 |
| 2019 | $1,497 | $223,514 | $102,360 | $121,154 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $223,514 | $102,360 | $121,154 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $237,186 | $100,360 | $136,826 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $237,186 | $100,360 | $136,826 |
| 2015 | $1,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map